Program Committees

Program Committee of the Main Track:

  • Mathieu Acher, University of Rennes / INRIA, France
  • Eduardo Almeida, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
  • Paolo Arcaini, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
  • Davide Basile, ISTI-CNR, Pisa, Italy
  • David Benavides, University of Seville, Spain
  • Walter Cazzola, University of Milan, Italy
  • Jane Cleland-Huang, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Loek Cleophas, TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands & Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  • Philippe Collet, Université Côte d’Azur, Nice, France
  • Maxime Cordy, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Ferruccio Damiani, University of Turin, Italy
  • Alessandro Fantechi, University of Florence, Italy
  • Lidia Fuentes, University of Málaga, Spain
  • José A. Galindo, University of Seville, Spain
  • Øystein Haugen, Østfold University College Halden, Norway
  • Timo Kehrer, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
  • Axel Legay, UCLouvain, Belgium
  • Malte Lochau, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Roberto Lopez-Herrejon, ETS Montréal, Canada
  • Juliana Alves Pereira, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Gilles Perrouin, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Justyna Petke, University College London, UK
  • Rick Rabiser, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Iris Reinhartz-Berger, University of Haifa, Israel
  • Klaus Schmid, University of Hildesheim, Germany
  • Sandro Schulze, Otto-von-Guericke-University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Christa Schwanninger, Siemens Healthcare, Germany
  • Christoph Seidl, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Daniel Strüber, Radboud University Nijmegen, The Netherlands
  • Leopoldo Teixeira, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Salvador Trujillo, IKERLAN Research Center, Arrasate, Spain
  • Ingrid Chieh Yu, University of Oslo, Norway

Artifact Committee of the Main Track:

  • Xavier Devroey, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Clemens Dubslaff, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Jessie Galasso, University of Montréal, Canada
  • Jacob Krüger, University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Michael Lienhardt, ONERA, Palaiseau, France
  • Jacopo Mauro, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
  • Kristof Meixner, TU Wien, Austria
  • Leticia Montalvillo, Ikerlan Research Center, Arrasate, Spain
  • Lina Ochoa Venegas, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Luca Paolini, University of Turin, Italy
  • Clément Quinton, University of Lille, France
  • Luisa Rincón, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Cali, Colombia
  • Ştefan Stănciulescu, Hitachi ABB Power Grids Research, Switzerland
  • Andrea Vandin, Sant’Anna School of Advanced Studies, Pisa, Italy

Program Committee of the Demonstrations, and Tools Track:

  • Christopher Bull, Lancaster University, UK
  • Rafael Capilla, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Madrid, ES
  • Diego Cedrim, Amazon
  • Leonardo Da Silva Sousa, Ph.D,
  • Dirk Muthig, Siemens
  • Tsuneo Nakanishi, Kyushu University, JP
  • Natsuko Noda, Shibaura Institute of Technology, JP
  • Joost Noppen, British Telecom, UK

Program Committee of the Industrial Systems and Software Product Lines Track:

  • Martin Becker, Fraunhofer IESE Kaiserslautern, DE
  • Paul Clements, BigLever Software, Inc.
  • Lidia Fuentes, University of Málaga, ES
  • Sebastien Gerard, CEA, LIST, FR
  • Iris Groher Johannes, Kepler University Linz, AT
  • Jean-Marc Jézéquel, University of Rennes, FR
  • Luisa Rincon, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, CO
  • Mehrdad Saadatmand, RISE SICS Västerås, SE
  • Juha-Pekka Tolvanen, MetaCase
  • Hironori Washizaki, Waseda University, JP

Doctoral Symposium Track:

  • Jane Cleland-Huang, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Philippe Collet, Université Côte d’Azur – CNRS/I3S, FR
  • Oscar Diaz, University of the Basque Country
  • Malte Lochau, University of Siegen
  • Iris Reinhartz-Berger, University of Haifa
  • Klaus Schmid, University of Hildesheim
  • Christoph Seidl, Technische Universität Braunschweig
  • Leopoldo Teixeira, Informatics Center, Federal University of Pernambuco
  • Maurice ter Beek, ISTI-CNR, Pisa, Italy
  • Thomas Thüm, University of Ulm

Challenge Solutions Track:

  • Angel Jesus Varela Vaca,  University of Seville,  Spain
  • Clement Quinton, University of Lille,  France
  • Danny Weyns, KU Leuven,  Belgium
  • Edson OliveiraJr, State University of Maringá,  Brazil
  • Goetz Botterweck,  Lero and Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
  • Jabier Martinez,  Tecnalia,  Spain
  • Jessie Galasso-Carbonnel,  Université de Montréal,  Canada
  • Jose Galindo,  University of Seville,  Spain
  • Lea Gerling,  University of Hildesheim,  Germany
  • Lukas Linsbauer,  Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany
  • Matthias Galster, University of Canterbury,  New Zealand
  • Sandra Greiner,  University of Bayreuth,  Germany
  • Sofia Ananieva,  FZI Research Center for Information Technology,  Germany
  • Stefan Fischer,  Software Competence Center Hagenberg,  Austria
  • Tewfik Ziadi, Sorbonne University, Paris,  France
  • Wesley Assuncao,  Federal University of Technology – Paraná,  Brazil

Journal-First Track:

  • Sofia Ananieva, FZI Research Center for Information Technology, DE
  • Wesley K. G. Assunção, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro (PUC-Rio), BR
  • Mikaela Cashman, Iowa State University, USA
  • Walter Cazzola, Università degli Studi di Milano, IT
  • Laurence Duchien, University of Lille, FR
  • Lea Gerling, University of Hildesheim, DE
  • Stefania Gnesi, ISTI-CNR, IT
  • Eduard Kamburjan, University of Oslo, NO
  • Christoph Seidl, Technische Universität Braunschweig, DE
  • Leandro Souza, Federal University of Pernambuco, BR